January 18, 20H
Heleen Van Haegenborgh 'Squaring The Circle' + support: Elisabeth Klinck
Handelsbeurs, Gent (BE)
January 19, 20H30
VLEK & AdHoc: Wim Klein, de laatste menselijke computer
Verkadefabriek, Den Bosch (NL)
January 20, 20H
Seppe Gebreurs 'Playing with standards'
Handelsbeurs, Gent (BE)
January 26, 20H
Seppe Gebreurs 'Playing with standards'
Rataplan, Antwerp (BE)
January 27, 14H
Biddle Bros, London (UK)
address: 88 Lower Clapton Rd London, E5 0QR
January 28, 20H
Seppe Gebreurs 'Playing with standards'
Nona, Mechelen (BE)
Tickets Release concert
January 29, 14H
club Fizzle, Birmingham (UK)
address: Centrala, Unit 4 Minerva Works, 158 Fazeley St, Birmingham B5 5RT, UK
February 2, 20H
different formations and projects of de Ledebirds
SMAK Museum, Gent (BE)
Late Donderdag - Thursday Late
February 15, 20H30
VLEK & AdHoc: Wim Klein, de laatste menselijke computer
Stadstheater Arnhem (NL)
March 2, 20H
t.b.a.
SMAK Museum, Gent (BE)
Late Donderdag - Thursday Late
March 2, 20H30
VLEK & AdHoc: Wim Klein, de laatste menselijke computer
Podium Bloos, Breda (NL)
March 4, 20H30
Ocean Eddie + Martin Kuchen
de Singer, Rijkevorsel (BE)
March 5, 15H
VLEK & AdHoc: Wim Klein, de laatste menselijke computer
De Nieuwe Vorst, Tilburg (NL)
March 12, 18H
chez Franz, Ixelles (BE)
March 16, 20H
Soiree Negociee #3: Citadelic +
Minard Schouwburg, Gent (BE)
March 29, 20H30
VLEK & AdHoc: Wim Klein, de laatste menselijke computer
Ins Blau, Leiden (NL)
April 2,16H
VLEK & AdHoc: Wim Klein, de laatste menselijke computer
Jazz Inverdan, Zaandam (NL)
April 5, 20H
Jazzstation, Brussels (BE)
April 6, 20H
t.b.a.
SMAK Museum, Gent (BE)
Late Donderdag - Thursday Late
20H
Knop, St Gilles (BE)
April 12, 20H
Aligaga
Jazz Station, Brussels (BE)
the Lundis d'Hortense: “Music Might Help” releasetour
April 13, 20H
Aligaga
Le Club, Comines (BE)
the Lundis d'Hortense: “Music Might Help” releasetour
April 14, 20H
Aligaga
L’An Vert, Liège (BE)
the Lundis d'Hortense: “Music Might Help” releasetour
April 15, 20H
Aligaga
Kulturzentrum Jünglingshaus, Eupen (BE)
the Lundis d'Hortense: “Music Might Help” releasetour
April 21, 20H
Aligaga
Jazz9, Mazy (BE)
the Lundis d'Hortense: “Music Might Help” releasetour
April 22, 20H
Aligaga
Centre Culturel, Mouscron (BE)
the Lundis d'Hortense: “Music Might Help” releasetour
April 27, 20H
Aligaga
Centre Culturel, Wanze (BE)
the Lundis d'Hortense: “Music Might Help” releasetour
April 28, 20H
VLEK & AdHoc: Wim Klein, de laatste menselijke computer
Cacaofabriek, Helmond (NL)
April 30, 18H
chez Franz, Ixelles (BE)
May 3, 20H
Augusto Pirodda Septet
Jazzstation, Brussels (BE)
May 4, 20H
t.b.a.
SMAK Museum, Gent (BE)
Late Donderdag - Thursday Late
May 21, 20H
lauroshilau
Kaap, Ostend (BE)
May 22, 20H
lauroshilau
Klankhaven, Antwerp (BE)
May 23, 20H30
VLEK & AdHoc: Wim Klein, de laatste menselijke computer
AINSI, Theater aan het Vrijthof, Maastricht (NL)
May 25-29, 12H-22H
Citadelic Festival
Citadelpark, Ghent (BE)
May 30, 21H
Hotclub, Ghent (BE)
June 1, 20H
t.b.a.
SMAK Museum, Gent (BE)
Late Donderdag - Thursday Late
20H30
VLEK & AdHoc: Wim Klein, de laatste menselijke computer
Oosterpoort, Groningen (NL)
June 2, 20H
Augusto Pirodda Septet
Rataplan, Antwerp (BE)
July 2, 14H
VLEK & AdHoc: Wim Klein, de laatste menselijke computer
Plusetage, Baarle Nassau (NL)
September 7, 20H
t.b.a.
SMAK Museum, Gent (BE)
Late Donderdag - Thursday Late
October 5, 20H
t.b.a.
SMAK Museum, Gent (BE)
Late Donderdag - Thursday Late
November 2, 20H
t.b.a.
SMAK Museum, Gent (BE)
Late Donderdag - Thursday Late
December 7, 19H
a radical acoustic Museum night
SMAK Museum, Gent (BE)
open Museum Night

 

2024
May 5, 20H
Seppe Gebreurs 'Playing with'
Deep Listening festival, Concertgebouw, Brugge (BE)
Release concert

 

 

 

 

PAST

 

2023
January 5, 20H
Mostafa Taleb + Klinker
SMAK Museum, Gent (BE)
Late Donderdag - Thursday Late
20H
Sounds Jazz Club, Ixelles (BE)

 

 

2022
January 9, 20H
Roskam, Brussels (BE)
 
January 14, 20H
De Singer, Rijkevorsel (BE)
February 3, 20H
Paul Van Gysegem Quintet
SMAK Museum, Gent (BE)
Februari 27, 20H
Bonnefooi, Brussels (BE)
March 2, 20H
Bloom
Jazzstation, Brussels (BE)
Bloom Tour
March 3, 19H
Farida Amadou solo + Dishwasher_
SMAK Museum, Gent (BE)
Citadelic Concert Series @ SMAK: tickets = free entrance Nocturne
March 4, 20H
Daniele Martini Quartet
L'An Vert, Liège (BE)
20H
Bernaerts goes JAZZ!, Zaal Platform, Antwerp (BE)
March 5, 20H
Soiree Negociee #1: Citadelic + Hotclub/Bar Lume Gent - Myrddin solo (nieuw album Médyr) + the Free Orleans Rebel Band
Minard Schouwburg, Gent (BE)
March 6, 20H
Punk Kong
Roskam, Brussels (BE)
new repertoire
March 11, 20H
Daniele Martini Quartet
Jazzzolder, Mechelen (BE)
20H
Raf Vertessen Quartet, LOI Tour
KAAP, Ostend (BE)
March 12, 20H
Raf Vertessen Quartet, LOI Tour
Loft, Köln (DE)
March 13, 20H
Raf Vertessen Quartet
Roskam, Brussels (BE)
LOI Tour
March 14, 20H
Paulina Owczarek / Peter Orins + Raf Vertessen Quartet, LOI Tour
La Malterie, Lille (NL)
March 15, 20H
Raf Vertessen Quartet, LOI Tour
Paviljoen van de Ongehoorde Muziek, Eindoven (NL)
March 16, 20H
Allesandro Fongaro Hosts: Raf Vertessen Quartet LOI Tour
Batavierhuis, Rotterdam (NL)
March 17, 20H
Raf Vertessen Quartet
Witzli Poetzli, Antwerp (BE)
LOI Tour
March 19, 20H
Raf Vertessen Quartet, LOI Tour
Cuba, Munster (DE)
March 22, 20H
Raf Vertessen Quartet, LOI Tour
Kulturforum, Villach (AT)
March 23, 20H
Raf Vertessen Quartet, LOI Tour
Handelsbeurs, Gent (BE)
March 24, 20H
Raf Vertessen Quartet, LOI Tour + Identified Flying Object feat. Ralph Alessi
NONA, Mechelen (BE)
April 7, 20H
Wolter Wierbos GEANNULEERD WADD
SMAK Museum, Gent (BE)
Citadelic Concert Series @ SMAK: tickets = free entrance Nocturne
April 11
Akira Sakata - Giovanni Di Domenico - Giotis Damianidis + guest
Duende Jazz Club, Thessaloniki (GR)
Entasis European Tour in memory of Christos Yermenoglou
April 12
Akira Sakata - Giovanni Di Domenico - Giotis Damianidis + guest
Tanini Agapi Mou, Athens (GR)
Entasis European Tour in memory of Christos Yermenoglou
April 14
Akira Sakata - Giovanni Di Domenico - Giotis Damianidis + guest
Italy Centro D’arte di Padova, Padova (IT)
Entasis European Tour in memory of Christos Yermenoglou
April 15, 19H30
Château de Jolimont, Liège (BE)
 expo Peter Jacquemyn
April 16
Akira Sakata - Giovanni Di Domenico - Giotis Damianidis + guest
Ateliers Claus, Brussels (BE)
Entasis European Tour in memory of Christos Yermenoglou
L'An Vert, Liège (BE)
 
April 17
Akira Sakata - Giovanni Di Domenico - Giotis Damianidis + guest
Witzli Poetzli, Antwerp (BE)
Entasis European Tour in memory of Christos Yermenoglou
20H
Paviljoen van de Ongehoorde muziek (NL)
 
April 24, 11H-16H
the Khan Brothers 
SMAK Museum, Gent (BE)
 erfgoeddag
18H
chez Franz, Ixelles (BE)
May 5, 19H
Nils Vermeulens 'Mingus.100' + Augusto Pirodda Septet ‘The Monkey and The Monk’
SMAK Museum, Gent (BE)
Citadelic Concert Series @ SMAK: tickets = free entrance Nocturne
May 13, 20H
Orange Moon
Jazzzolder, Mechelen (BE)
May 22
Ben Weiss Levi / Augusto Pirodda
different places Ghent (BE)
promoting Citadelic Festival
May 25, 12H - 22H
Four Circles, Matterhorn Well, Peter Jacquemyn Quartet, Spinifex
Citadelpark, Ghent (BE)
Citadelic Festival #15
May 26, 12H - 22H
Erem, Thursday Circle @ Ensemble, Aegle, Eternal Triangle, Alexander Hawkins / Audrey Lauro / Mark Sanders
Citadelpark, Ghent (BE)
Citadelic Festival #15
May 27, 12H - 22H
EVIGS, Dark Ballads + Balázs Pándi, Max Johnson Trio, I H8 Camera
Citadelpark, Ghent (BE)
Citadelic Festival #15
May 28, 12H - 22H
Gebruers/Lytton, GGRIL : Grand groupe régional d'improvisation libérée (Rimouski; Quebec) different concerts, Hamster Axis, To Kurt Weill - jazzwerkstatt Improvisors Special Collective dir. By Wolfgang Schmidtke ft. Michael Moore
Citadelpark, Ghent (BE)
Citadelic Festival #15
May 29, 12H - 22H
De Ledebirds different projects, Audrey Lauro solo, Natashia Kelly carte blanche, Eddy & the Ethiopians 
Citadelpark, Ghent (BE)
Citadelic Festival #15
June 2, 19H
Kobe Van Cauwenberghe’s Ghost Trance Solo + Septet play Anthony Braxton
SMAK Museum, Gent (BE)
Citadelic Concert Series @ SMAK: tickets = free entrance Nocturne
June 3, 20H30 + 21H45
Sanem Kalfa, George Dumitriu, Joachim Badenhorst
Willem Twee Toonzaal, Jazz in Duketown, ‘s Hertogenbosch  (NL)
June 4, 19H
De Singel Antwerpen (BE)
June 4, 17H
Ham Sessions Gent (BE)
Album Pre-Release
19H & 21H
Un peu, Bruxelles (BE)
June 12, 21H
Bonnefooi, Bruxelles (BE)
July 23, 14H
Seppe Gebreurs 'Playing with'
De Nor, Antwerpen (BE)
deel van Ultra Eczema's Bruismelk Festival
TICKETS
August 26
Augusto Pirodda Septet
Nuoro Jazz Festival (IT)
De Studio, Antwerpen (BE)
deel van Summer Bummer festival day 1
September 1, 20H
Sureau (Jean-Michel Van Schouwenburg / Jean Demey / Kris Verstraeten)
SMAK Museum, Gent (BE)
Citadelic Concert Series @ SMAK: tickets = free entrance Nocturne
22H
Jeroen Van Herzeele/Stéphane Galland
Jazz in 't Park 2022, Gent (BE)
September 19, 12H-19H
Abdulrasol/Vercampt + Proyecto Secreto
St-Annaplein, Gent (BE)
redlightBlue one day fest on Carfree Day
23H
Augusto Pirodda Septet
Jazzwerkstatt Festival, Peitz (DE)
September 21, 20H
the Free Orleans Rebel Band
Handelsbeurs, Gent (BE)
Jazzlab Tour
September 24, 20H
the Free Orleans Rebel Band
Handelsbeurs, Gent (BE)
Jazzlab Tour
September 30, 20H
the Free Orleans Rebel Band
Cultuurcentrum, Mol (BE)
Jazzlab Tour
October 2, 20H
Boundless Trio + Cel van Overberghe
Hnita Hoeve, Heist op den Berg (BE)
October 4, 20H
No Man Plan
Klankhaven, Antwerp (BE)
October 5, 20H
Almeida van Dongen / Tabula Sonorum + Rodrigo Amado
SMAK Museum, Gent (BE)
Citadelic Concert Series @ SMAK: tickets = free entrance Nocturne
October 6, 20H
Almeida van Dongen / Tabula Sonorum
POM, Eindhoven (NL)
Release Tour
20H
Almeida van Dongen / Tabula Sonorum
Koffie & Ambacht, Rotterdam (NL)
Release Tour
October 7, 20H
the Free Orleans Rebel Band
Rataplan, Antwerp (BE)
Jazzlab Tour
October 9, 16H
the Free Orleans Rebel Band
De Casino, St-Niklaas (BE)
Jazzlab Tour
October 10, 20H
Almeida van Dongen Tabula Sonorum + Sued Baggiani Horn-Drum
Klankhaven, Antwerp (BE)
el NEGOCITO Records
label night
October 11, 20H
Sued Baggiani Horn-Drum
Zaal 100, Amsterdam (NL)
el NEGOCITO Records
label night
October 14, 20H
POM, Eindhoven (NL)
Release Tour
October 15, 20H
the Free Orleans Rebel Band
CC De Ververij, Ronse (BE)
Jazzlab Tour
October 16, 20H
Morris/Vertessen/Greene
Kulturhof, Villach (AT)
20H
the Free Orleans Rebel Band
CC Muze, Heusden Zolder (BE)
Jazzlab Tour
October 19, 20H
the Free Orleans Rebel Band
CC Het Spoor, Harelbeke (BE)
Jazzlab Tour
October 23, 20H
Audrey Lauro solo release + special project
Brussels (BE)
Jazzlab Tour
October 29, 21H
Augusto Pirodda Septet
Lokerse Jazz Klub, Lokeren (BE)
November 3, 19H
Wisdom Trio (As We Thought Release Tour) + Kaze & Ikue Mori
SMAK Museum, Gent (BE)
Citadelic Concert Series @ SMAK: tickets = free entrance Nocturne
November 4, 20H
Wisdom Trio
L'An Vert, Liège (BE)
As We Thought Release Tour
November 5, 20H
Black Sea Songs
Sanem Kalfa, George Dumitriu, Joachim Badenhorst
JazzFest, Berlin  (DE)

Release Concert
November 6, 20H
Wisdom Trio
Parazzar, Brugge (BE)
As We Thought Release Tour
November 7, 20H
Wisdom Trio
POM, Eindhoven (NL)
As We Thought Release Tour
November 9, 20H
Maris/Van Cauwenberghe/Fonda play Ghost Trance
Hotclub, Gent
As We Thought Release Tour
November 12, 20H
the Free Orleans Rebel Band
CC De Factorij, Zaventem (BE)
Jazzlab Tour
20H
l'An Vert, Liège (BE)
November 16, 20H30
Black Sea Songs
Sanem Kalfa, George Dumitriu, Joachim Badenhorst
De Doelen, Rotterdam  (NL)

Release Concert
November 17, 20H
Chris Rainier + Audrey Lauro solo release + Charlemagne Palestine-Seppe Gebruers
Minard, Gent (BE)
Soirée Negociée #2: Troika, KASK/Conservatorium Gent en Citadelic present
November 17, 20H
Bruggenhuis, Geraardsbergen (BE)
Release Tour
November 24, 20H
VLEK & AdHoc: Wim Klein, de laatste menselijke computer
Griffioen, Amsterdam (NL)
December 1, 19H
a radical acoustic Museum night
SMAK Museum, Gent (BE)
open Museum Night
December 4, 20H30
VLEK & AdHoc: Wim Klein, de laatste menselijke computer
Stadsschouwburg, Utrecht (NL)
December 9+10
Rataplan, Antwerpen (BE)
Sound In Motion Visitations IV
December 10, 20H
NONA, Mechelen (BE)
Release Tour
20H30
VLEK & AdHoc: Wim Klein, de laatste menselijke computer
Mimik, Deventer (NL)
December 11, 19H
Insulæ Lab - Centro di Produzione Musica, Berchida (IT)
20H
JazzBlazzt, Neeritteren (NL)
Release Tour
December 14, 20H
VLEK & AdHoc: Wim Klein, de laatste menselijke computer
Cacaofabriek, Helmond (NL)
December 18, 20H
Jordi Grognard Trio+ Lynn Cassiers
Roskam, Bruxelles (BE)

 

 

2021
February 23, 20H
Salon d'Harmonie
Streaming Concert
Evil Penguin TV and BOZAR JAZZ  (BE)
March 4
lauroshilau
Album Release
March 7, 17H & 20H
lauroshilau
Release Concert
Werkplaats Walter - Safe 'N Sounddays #5  (BE)
April 2, 20H
Facebook live
Concert Film + EP-Release
May 6, 20H
Minard Gent  (BE)
opnames
i.s.m. Lokerse jazzklub
May 16
POM Eindhoven  (NL)
 
May 19, 21H
Paradox Tilburg  (NL)
 
May 21
De Toonzaal (Jazz in Duketown), ‘s-Hertogenbosch  (NL)
 
May 26
Brebl, Nijmegen  (NL)
 
June 23, 20H40
Sanem Kalfa, George Dumitriu, Joachim Badenhorst
inJazz showcase sessions 2021  (NL)
June 27, 18H15
Anemic Cinema
Jong Volk in Male, Voetbalveld Malehoek, Maldegem (BE)
Anemic Cinema
Release Concert
June 29, 20H
Sanem Kalfa, George Dumitriu, Joachim Badenhorst
Südtirol Jazzfestival Alto Adige 2021, Bressaone  (IT)
Black Sea Songs
Release Concert
July 12, 16H45
Zotteg(h)em
Gentjazz, Gent  (BE)
music by Tom Wouters
July 23
De Groote-Faes Duo
Kohezie Gent  (BE)
July 31
Paul Van Gysegem / Josep-Maria Balanyà
Bar Lume Gent (BE)
info concert
August 5, 20H
Barcella/Van Herzeele duo + Hanne Debacker/Raf Vertessen
SMAK Museum, Gent (BE)
tickets Nocturne
August 13, 20H
Jazzolder, Mechelen (BE)
Virgule
i.s.m. Lokerse jazzklub
August 13-18,
12H-22H
Augusto Pirodda Quartet + Delannoye/Andrioli DUO + Moker + Rorschach + Bloom + Black Sea Songs + Boundless Trio + ...
OFF THE RECORD = CITADELIC FESTIVAL #14 + THIR(S)TY THIR(S)TY #2 Citadelpark, Gent (BE)
more than 25 concerts + art installations by Croxhapox curated by Johanna Van Overmeir
gratis
August 21, 16H
Paul Van Gysegem Quintet
Bernaerts Gallery, Antwerpen  (BE)
Square Talks
Release Concert
August 22
lauroshilau
Troglobatem Festival @ Container City Stuttgart  (DE)
Live at Padova
Release Concert
August 30, 20H
GLiTS + DJ Grazzhoppa
Citadelic @ Yūgen Gent (BE)
August 31, 20H
lauroshilau + Frederik Croene 'cul de sac'
Citadelic @ Yūgen Gent (BE)
Live at Padova
Release Concert
September 2, 22H
Zotteg(h)em
Jazz in 't Park 2021, Gent  (BE)
de muziek van Tom Wouters
September 4, 20H
Sanem Kalfa, George Dumitriu, Joachim Badenhorst
De Roma, Antwerp  (BE)
Black Sea Songs
Release Concert
20H
Anemic Cinema
Lokerse Jazzklub, Lokeren (BE)
Anemic Cinema
Release Concert
September 19, 20H
Sued / Baggiani Duo + Imre & Myrddin De Cauter + The Ambush Party, discombobulated cumbia
Sint-Annaplein, Gent (BE)
redlightBlue #8
Citadelic Concerts at car free day
September 26, 20H
Sanem Kalfa, George Dumitriu, Joachim Badenhorst
Bimhuis, Amsterdam  (NL)
Black Sea Songs
Release Concert
October 3, 21H
Erik Vermeulen solo + Peter Jacquemyn & Farida Amadou
café Ouest, Gent (BE)
label afternoon:
Troika invites el NEGOCITO Records
October 7, 21H
Vitja Pauwels solo
SMAK Museum, Gent (BE)
tickets Nocturne
October 11, 20H
Sanem Kalfa, George Dumitriu, Joachim Badenhorst
Enjoy Jazz Festival, Heidelberg  (DE)
Black Sea Songs
Release Concert
October 13, 20H
Brebl, Podium JIN Nijmegen   (NL)
VLEK - EMERGENCY! tour
Oktober 14, 21H
Anemic Cinema
Hotclub, Gent (BE)
Anemic Cinema
Release Concert
October 16, 20H30
Club 28 / Strandpaal 28, Assenede  (BE)
October 20, 21H
Paradox Tilburg  (NL)
VLEK - EMERGENCY! tour
October 29, 20H
Augusto Pirodda Septet
Werkplaats Walter, Brussels (BE)
The Monkey and The Monk // Concert for Jazz Septet in Three Movements
Residence Concert
November 4, 20H
Geoffrey Burton Solo + Jeroen Van Herzeele Quartet
SMAK Museum, Gent (BE)
Citadelic Concert Series @ SMAK: tickets + free entrance Nocturne
November 13, 20H
Orange Moon
L'An Vert, Liège (BE)
November 13, 21H
Ghost Trance Septet
Rainy Days, Luxemburg (LU)
 
November 14, 14H
PlusEtage, Baarle-Nassau (NL)
 
November 20, 20H
Boundless Trio + Cel Overberghe
Lokerse Jazzklub, Lokeren (BE)
 
November 25, 20H
La Malterie, Lille (FR)
November 30, 20H
Audrey Lauro + Boundless Trio
La Malterie, Lille (FR)
GEANNULEERD
label night:
Muzzix invites el NEGOCITO Records
December 5, 19H
Dikeman/Jacquemyn + Talibam! (Matt Mottel (US), Kevin O'Shea (US)) with Allan Wilkinson (UK)
Zonneklopper, Brussel (BE)
Citadelic @ Zonneklopper
December 9, 20H
Bloom
L'An Vert, Liège (BE)
Bloom Tour
December 11, 18H
Un Peu, Brussels (BE)